Casa de Lorenzo Organic Products provides premium Castile Soap, Carrier Oils and Essential Oils for Organic and Natural Product Lovers in the Philippines. Every Drop of our products are by nature.

We make soaps from Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil and Pili Oil in any volume. We also have in-house distilled essential oils of Calamansi, Canarium luzonicum and Canarium ovatum in bulk. We take natural soaps production and essential oil production seriously.

Made with plant or seed oils available in the Philippines, we carefully create liquid or bar soaps thru saponification, a process converting oils into soaps. Our team can help in formulating and creating customized soaps using the finest natural ingredients for a truly great product. We prefer working on customized soaps scented with essential oils and other organic and natural ingredients.

Here are some of the soaps we can produce:

Visuals for Customized Virgin Coconut Oil Soap
Coconut Oil Soap: Abundantly available in the Philippines, Coconut Oil transforms into a highly cleansing soap when saponified. Available from Virgin Coconut Oil and RBD Coconut Oil.
INCI: Potassium Cocoate
CAS: 61789-30-8
Synonyms: Coconut oil acids, potassium salts; Fatty acids, coconut oil, potassium salts; Coco fatty acids, potassium salts;  Fatty acids, coco, potassium salts; Coconut acid, potassium salt; Potassium salt of coconut acid


Image for Customized Palm Oil Soap
Palm Oil Soap: Available from certified sustainable and non-certified sustainable sources, Palm oil is a great addition to boost lather and foam stability in soaps.
INCI: Potassium Palmate
Synonyms: Palm oil acids, potassium salts; Fatty acids, palm oil, potassium salts; Palm fatty acids, potassium salts; Palm acid, potassium salt; Potassium salt of palm acid

Image for Customized Olive Oil Soap
Olive Oil Soap: Our Olive oils are imported from Spain, and once we turn them into soaps, it will impart very gentle cleansing and amazing moisturizing properties.
INCI: Potassium Olivate
CAS: 68154-77-8
Synonyms: Olive oil acids, potassium salts; Fatty acids, olive oil, potassium salts; olive fatty acids, potassium salts;  Fatty acids, olive, potassium salts; Olive acid, potassium salt; Potassium salt of olive acid; Potassium salt of Olea Europaea
Image for Customized Pili Pulp Oil Soap
Pili Oil Soap: With commercial quantities of the oil found only in the Philippines, the Pili Oil is rare and distinctive. It is regarded to have anti-aging properties. As a soap, it is comparable to Olive oil in moisturizing and foaming qualities.
Synonyms: Pili oil acids, potassium salts; Fatty acids, pili oil, Potassium salt of Canarium ovatum fruit pulp




Essential oils are aromatic compounds extracted from different parts of plants and trees. We specialize in extracting oils from indigenous species in the Philippines using distillation. Here are the essential oils we can produce in bigger than retail sizes.

Image for Calamansi essential oil bulk
Calamansi Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Citrofortunella microcarpa
Extraction Method: Distillation


Image for Elemi essential oil Canarium luzonicum bulk
Elemi Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Canarium luzonicum
Extraction Method: Distillation


Image for Elemi essential oil Canarium ovatum bulk
Elemi Essential Oil
Botanical Name: Canarium ovatum
Extraction Method: Distillation






We can supply in different volumes, customized packaging or specifications. Connect with us to explore working together for your product.